Our staff
Meet the team working hard every day to deliver good-quality, affordable services.
Leadership Team
Allison Blunt | Head of Tenancy Services |
David Bonner | Head of Asset Delivery |
Helen Cairns | Head of Resident Experience |
Korede Obasaju | Head of Finance |
John Walton | Head of Development & New Business |
John Welch | Chief Executive |
Michael Finister-Smith | Interim Finance Director |
Mike Parsons | Resident Experience Director |
Asset Delivery Team
Ann Seaby | Project Consultant |
Curtis Butler | Responsive Maintenance & Voids Coordinator |
Danny Sharp | Maintenance Operative |
Dean Sharp | Maintenance Operative |
Ewan Macleod | Trainee Surveyor |
Frank Milone | Maintenance Operative |
Les Smith | Repairs Surveyor |
Lois Burgess | Property Services Planned Works Coordinator |
Nicky Foreman | Compliance Coordinator |
Sandy Mahi | Property Services Coordinator |
Tony Greenwood | Senior Planned Maintenance Coordinator |
Resident Experience Team
Heather Dodds | Resident Services Team Leader |
Jackie Taylor | Resident Services Officer |
Jon Thorpe | Resident Services Officer |
Saiqa Iqbal | Resident Services Officer |
Ursula Millea | Resident Services Officer |
Christine Prescod | Scheme Manager, Woodside House |
Ellie Hamilton | Scheme Manager, Kingfisher Court |
Helen Williams | Scheme Manager, Woodside House |
Iva Bradley | Scheme Manager, Greenfields |
Laura Mills | Scheme Manager, Macfadyen Webb House |
Lisa Gray | Scheme Manager |
Lisa Spraggs | Scheme Manager, Churchfield House and Swan Field Court |
Rachel Horne | Supporting Housing Team Leader |
Simone Walton | Scheme Manager, Hollier Court |
Siobhan Looney | Scheme Manager, Edwin Nott House |
Tracey Maynard | Scheme Manager, Kingfisher Court |
Charles Horsley | Estate Services Operative |
Jon Thurlow | Resident Relations & Communications Manager |
Kelvin Burrows | Maintenance Operative |
Rosa Maynard | Resident & Business Support Officer |
Sue Williams | Community Engagement Officer |
Tenancy Services Team
Alison Hilton | Tenancy Sustainment Officer |
Andi Fuller | Housing & Allocations Officer |
Cheryl Thomas | Housing Officer |
Dipo Majek | Housing Officer |
Jasonder Redmond | Income Recovery Team Leader |
Laura Bright | Income Recovery Officer |
Michelle Murrell | Housing & Allocations Officer |
Nicky Alexander | Income Recovery Officer |
Nicola Bentley | Housing & Allocations Coordinator |
Pippa Colby | Housing & Allocations Officer |
Olivia Towler | Tenancy Sustainment Officer |
Verity McCormick | Income Recovery Officer |
Finance Team
Beata Krezlak | Assistant Management Accountant |
Helen Peck | Finance Officer |
Holly Musa-Yayi | Finance Assistant |
Jake Owers | Finance Assistant |
Szabina Gulyas Oldal | Finance Business Partner |
Business Systems Team
Jack Gibbs | Business Systems Trainee |
Jonathan Daniels | Business Systems Officer |
Governance
Kirstie Connah | Governance Coordinator |
Human Resources
Maria Bellis | HR Manager |